Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2005 Pumpkin Roll Results

High Point Winners

No. Rider Horse Points Percent Place
Introductory Level, Test A
4 Margaret Mann Sierra Shaide 125 62.500 3
7 Catherina Knutsen Enno 145 72.500 1*Adult Hi Point
8 Victoria Myer Bonita K. 134 67.000 2
15 Alexa Smith Yogi Bera 117 58.500
19 Claire Henderson Rohan 96 48.000
21 Ashley Robinson Reba 122 61.000 4
26 Sarah Osborne Napoleon 108 54.000
27 Robert Sean Leckie Milagro De Dios 101 50.500
Introductory Level, Test B
4 Margaret Mann Sierra Shaide 130 61.904 3
7 Catherina Knutsen Enno 151 71.904 1
8 Victoria Myer Bonita K. 128 60.952
15 Alexa Smith Yogi Bera 129 61.428 4
20 Ray Henderson Pinky 113 53.809
21 Ashley Robinson Reba 132 62.857 2
26 Sarah Osborne Napoleon 112 53.333
27 Robert Sean Leckie Milagro De Dios 100 47.619
Training Level, Test 1
9 Rachel Gazes Maple Anne 134 60.909 3
12 Julia Oglesby Teddy 136 61.818 2
16 Elizabeth Coffey-Curle Harbor Rose 140 63.636 + 1 Tie
17 Cassandra Jo The Kid 140 63.636 1 Tie
Second Level, Test 1
29 Troy Christensen Casper The Friendly Horse 247 65.000 1
30 Barbara Boatman Paladin 237 62.368 2
Training Level, Test 2
5 Christina Sawtell Maya Star-Fire 138 53.077
6 Jaki Hardy Iente Van Hoeve Jacolie 176 67.692 1
9 Rachel Gazes Maple Anne 152 58.461 4 Tie
12 Julia Oglesby Teddy 152 58.461 + 4 Tie
14 Taylor Smith Harbor Rose 144 55.384
17 Cassandra Jo The Kid 167 64.230 3
18 Kelsey Artman Lakoniek 174 66.923 2
Second Level, Test 2
30 Barbara Boatman Paladin 234 63.243 2
29 Troy Christensen Casper The Friendly Horse 241 65.135 1
Training Level, Test 3
2 Lesley Grove True Texas Colors 152 63.333 1
11 Marnie Dodson E.B. 142 59.166 2
23 Ellen Dickson Razzamatazz 141 58.750 3
Training Level, Test 4
1 Philis Evans Taillefer 137 52.692 4
5 Christina Sawtell Maya Star-Fire 151 58.077 3
11 Marnie Dodson E.B. Eliminated
18 Kelsey Artman Lakoniek 161 61.923 1
23 Ellen Dickson Razzamatazz 153 58.846 2
Second Level, Test 3
28 Hilari Fleming Coeur de Vie 313 66.595 1
First Level, Test 1
1 Philis Evans Taillefer 113 41.851 4
2 Lesley Grove True Texas Colors 167 61.851 2
3 Jacki Dunt Diamond Rio 170 62.963 1
22 Catharina Knutsen Bahrazs 166 61.481 3
Second Level, Test 4
28 Hilari Fleming Coeur de Vie 341 66.862 1
First Level, Test 2
3 Jacki Dunt Diamond Rio 227 66.764 1
22 Catharina Knutsen Bahrazs 211 62.058 2
24 Ciara Viola Mandarin 210 61.764 3
First Level, Test 3
10 Sarah King Alexus SS 204 58.285 2
13 Aimee Edwards Edgar 222 63.428 1
First Level, Test 4
10 Sarah King Alexus SS 208 57.777 3
13 Aimee Edwards Edgar 228 63.333 2
24 Ciara Viola Mandarin 242 67.222 1* JR Hi Point
Costume Class
3 Jacki Dunt Diamond Rio Indian Tribe Best Theme
32 Emma Brohawn Sierra Shaide Devil Scariest
5 Christina Sawtell Maya Star-Fire Butterfly Most Elegant
9 Rachel Gazes Maple Anne Indian Tribe Best Theme
14 Taylor Smith Harbor Rose Queen Rose & Princess Best Medieval
15 Alexa Smith Yogi Bera Guinevere & Knight Best Medieval
18 Kelsey Artman Lakoniek Butterfly Most Elegant
21 Ashley Robinson Reba Ninja Bravest Character
24 Ciara Viola Mandarin Indian Tribe Best Theme
25 Alyssa Viola Amazes Me Zebra Jockey Most Original
26 Sarah Osborne Napoleon Princess Most Beautiful
27 Robert Sean Leckie Milagro De Dios King Arthur Most Gallant
31 Cyd Curle Sugar Devil Cutest
33 Annemarie Vogedes Casper Pumpkin Jockey Best Halloween Theme
34 Alex Vogedes On foot Twin Ponies Best Supporting Actor