Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sierra Nevada Chapter - California Dressage Society

April 25, 2004 Cloverleaf Show Results


Open/Amatuer High Point - Daphne, Kelsey Myles, Level 1 Test 2 - 70.00%
Junior High Point - Mandarin, Ciara Viola, Training Level Test 3 - 66.25%

Time Rider No. Horse Points Score Place
Fourth Level – Test 3
8:10 AM Ward, Susan 12 Landitos  279  60.652   1
First Level – Test 1
8:18 AM Ting, Michele 3 Faramir  172 63.703
 3 
8:25 AM Myles, Kelsey 27 Daphne  183 67.777   1 
8:33 AM Knutsen, Catharina 15 Bahrasz  179 66.296   2 
8:40 AM McGee, Patricia 16 Ashes  146 53.704   
8:48 AM Heath, Monica 19 Cody Anne  140 51.852   
8:55 AM Chambers, Delaney 20 RS Victory Bey+  157 58.148   4 
9:02 AM Fleming, Barbara 10 DVF Kingsway  154 57.037   5
Fourth Level – Test 1
9:10 AM Graebner, Carolyn 38 Valiante Prince  247 57.441   1
Second Level - Test 1
9:18 AM Christensen, Troy 26 Casper the Friendly Horse  250  65.784  1
First Level – Test 2
9:26 AM Ting, Michele 3 Faramir  220 64.705   2
9:34 AM Fleming, Hilari 6 Coeur de Vie  219 64.411   3
9:42 AM Knutsen, Catharina 15 Bahrasz  216 63.529  4
9:50 AM Heath, Monica 19 Cody Anne  166 48.823   
9:58 AM Oxford, Lauren 21 Jasmine  189 55.588
 
10:06 AM Myles, Kelsey 27 Daphne  238 70.000   1
10:14 Fleming, Barbara 10 DVF Kingsway  202 59.411
 5
Prix St. George
10:23 AM Ward, Susan 12 Landitos  231 57.750   1
Second Level – Test 2
10:32 AM Christensen, Troy 26 Casper the Friendly Horse  233 62.972
 1
10:40 Jo, Cassandra 7 Kalvin Scratch
Break
Third Level – Test 1
11:03 AM Edwards, Susan 22 Jagermeister  210 58.333   1
First Level – Test 3
11:11 AM Ting, Steve 2 Dutch  217 62.000   2
11:19 AM Fleming, Hilari 6 Coeur de Vie  232 66.285
 1
11:27 AM Oxford, Lauren 21 Jasmine  195 55.714
 3
Intermediare I
11:36 AM Wright, Joan 17 Handicraft  250 62.500   1
Fourth Level - Test 2
11:44 AM Magee, Ann 9 Rembrandt  267 62.093   1
Third Level – Test 3
11:52 AM Jorst, Charlotte 11 Kalypso Scratch
Second Level Test 3
12:00 PM Jo, Cassandra 7 Kalvin Scratch
First Level – Test 4
12:08 PM Ting, Steve 2 Dutch  217 59.722
 1
Third Level – Test 2
12:16 PM Edwards, Susan 22 Jagermeister  244 58.095
 1
Freestyle - 1
12:24 PM McGee, Patricia 16 Ashes  117.5 48.958   1
Time Rider No. Horse Points Score Place
Second Level – Test 4
12:32 PM Jorst, Charlotte 11 Kalypso Scratch
Lunch Break
Training Level – Test 1
1:30 PM Jepson, Sarah 1 Teddi On Target  107 48.636   Jr 5
1:36 PM Haworth, Kathi 4 Flamenca  143 65.000   1
1:43 PM Brunelli, Allison 5 Contigo  133 60.454   2
1:49 PM Hardy, Jaki 8 Bonita  127 57.727   3
1:55 PM Rahm, Caitlin 18 Revue Girl  129 58.636   Jr 2
2:02 PM Dickson, Ellen 24 Dapper Dan  115 52.272   Jr 4
2:08 PM Quinlan, Samantha 29 Koy  116 52.727   Jr 3
2:15 PM Dunt, Jacki 36 Diamond Rio  134 60.909
 Jr 1
2:23 PM Christensen, Troy 25 Fievel    disqualified
Training Level – Test 3
2:30 PM Edwards, Aimee 13 Edgar  143 59.583   3
2:38 PM Scheidemann, Courtney 14 Heritage Hall's Social Graces  153 63.750   2
2:45 PM Viola, Ciara 23 Mandarin  159 66.250   1
2:53 PM Rowe, Kerin 28 Lasting Legend  135 56.250   4
Break
Training Level – Test 2
3:15 PM Haworth, Kathi 4 Flamenca  175 67.307   2
3:22 PM Brunelli, Allison 5 Contigo  180 69.230   1
3:30 PM Hardy, Jaki 8 Bonita  145 55.769   3
3:37 PM Rahm, Caitlin 18 Revue Girl  147 56.538   Jr 3
3:44 PM Viola, Ciara 23 Mandarin  167 64.230   Jr 1
3:52 PM Dickson, Ellen 24 Dapper Dan  135 51.923   Jr 5
3:57 PM Christensen, Troy 25 Fievel    disqualified
4:05 PM Dunt, Jacki 36 Diamond Rio  148 56.923   Jr 2
4:13 PM Quinlan, Samantha 29 Koy  138 53.076   Jr 4
Training Level – Test 4
4:20 PM Edwards, Aimee 13 Edgar  161 61.923   2 
4:28 PM Chambers, Delaney 20 RS Victory Bey+  169 65.000   1
4:45 PM Rowe, Kerin 28 Lasting Legend Scratch
4:42 PM Scheidemann, Courtney 14 Heritage Hall's Social Graces  156 60.000   3