Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Dressage in the Sierra 2004 Results

Training Level, Test 1
Rider Horse
(C) Hoffman,
1 Kathi Haworth Wilt 60.00%
2 Sara Garfinkle The Little Mermaid "Ariel" 57.27%
3 Emily Jones Dvorak 54.09%
Training Level, Test 1 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman,
1 Jennifer Shaffer Nevada's Grande Madame 48.64%
Training Level, Test 2
(C) Hoffman,
1 Kathi Haworth Wilt 62.31%
2 Emily Jones Dvorak 60.00%
3 Sara Garfinkle The Little Mermaid "Ariel" 58.08%
Training Level, Test 2 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman,
1 Jennifer Shaffer Nevada's Grande Madame 56.15%
Training Level, Test 3
(C) Anderson,
1 Christiane Noelting Dream Dancer 73.75%
2 Merrie Velden Hanford 63.33%
3 Emily Jones Weltkoenig 62.92%
4 Elizabeth Coffey-Curle Ndpendence 62.08%
5 Maria Fassett RDV Razcal 48.75%
Training Level, Test 3 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson,
1 Wendy Hays Wild West 63.75%
Training Level, Test 4
(C) Anderson, (B) Hoffman
1 Merrie Velden Hanford 71.54%
2 Emily Jones Weltkoenig 67.69%
3 Elizabeth Coffey-Curle Ndpendence 56.54%
4 Maria Fassett RDV Razcal 48.65%
Training Level, Test 4 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson, (B) Hoffman
1 Wendy Hays Wild West 69.23%
2 Tara Chitwood Majestic Gold 55.19%
First Level, Test 1
(C) Hoffman,
1 Kathi Haworth Contigo 68.89%
2 Judit Somogyi La Femme Nikita 54.44%
First Level, Test 1 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman,
1 Julie Brown Kudos 61.11%
2 Valerie Hewitt Aurora Obejoyful+ 54.82%
First Level, Test 2
(C) Hoffman,
1 Kathi Haworth Contigo 71.47%
2 Judit Somogyi La Femme Nikita 51.47%
First Level, Test 2 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman,
1 Kathryn Cumming Anaistacia 63.53%
2 Julie Brown Kudos 63.24%
3 Barbara Boatman Paladin 61.47%
4 Valerie Hewitt Aurora Obejoyful+ 52.06%
First Level, Test 3 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson, (B) Hoffman
1 Hilari Fleming Coeur de Vie 69.43%
2 Kathryn Cumming Anaistacia 67.86%
3 Charlotte Jorst Asterios 65.43%
4 Barbara Boatman Paladin 60.71%
5 Juliet Barrington Krystal May 58.29%
First Level, Test 4 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson, (B) Hoffman
1 Charlotte Jorst Asterios 72.92%
2 Hilari Fleming Coeur de Vie 69.03%
3 Juliet Barrington Krystal May 57.08%
Second Level, Test 2
(C) Hoffman,
1 Rachel Brohawn Mondriaan 61.35%
Second Level, Test 3
(C) Hoffman,
1 Ellen Bjorkman West Side Story 63.62%
2 Rachel Brohawn Mondriaan 61.49%
Second Level, Test 3 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman,
1 Cynthia Lydon Paso Doble 58.94%
2 Bruce Keeler Viva De Laredo 58.51%
Second Level, Test 4 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson, (B) Hoffman
1 Bruce Keeler Viva De Laredo 58.04%
2 Cynthia Lydon Paso Doble 57.35%
3 Terry Ruppert CP Mentor 52.26%
Third Level, Test 1
(C) Hoffman,
1 Elizabeth Coffey-Curle Hazen 57.50%
2 Merrie Velden C-it 52.22%
Third Level, Test 2
(C) Hoffman,
1 Merrie Velden C-it 59.29%
Third Level, Test 2 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman,
1 Patricia Roland Estancia 58.33%
2 Bruce Keeler Ragtime 58.33%
Third Level, Test 3
(C) Anderson,
1 Douglas Puterbaugh Dalgargens Locki 58.67%
2 Elizabeth Coffey-Curle Hazen 54.89%
Third Level, Test 3 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson,
1 Patricia Roland Estancia 53.11%
2 Terry Ruppert CP Mentor 48.00%
Fourth Level, Test 1
(C) Anderson,
1 Seana Adamson Fiorentino 61.16%
2 Douglas Puterbaugh Dalgargens Locki 58.84%
3 Charlotte Jorst Kalypso 58.14%
4 Susan Ward Landitos 57.67%
Fourth Level, Test 2
(C) Anderson,
1 Christiane Noelting Wilco 66.28%
2 Chelsey Sibley Onto 63.72%
3 Ann Magee Rembrandt 52.09%
Fourth Level, Test 3
(C) Anderson,
1 Chelsey Sibley Onto 59.78%
Prix St. Georges
(C) Anderson,
1 Lorilyn Chitwood Galando 58.00%
2 Susan Ward Landitos 55.25%
Intermediaire I
(C) Anderson,
1 Chelsey Sibley Landmark 67.50%
2 Chelsey Sibley Lauwersmeer 61.00%
3 Chelsey Sibley Double Take 60.50%
4 Joan C. Wright Handicraft 56.25%
Freestyle - Level 3
(C) Anderson,
1 Seana Adamson Fiorentino 65.63%
Freestyle - Level 4
(C) Anderson,
1 Christiane Noelting Wilco 65.21%
Freestyle - Intermediaire I
(C) Anderson,
1 Chelsey Sibley Landmark 74.13%
Training Level, Test 1
(C) Anderson,
1 Kathi Haworth Wilt 69.55%
2 Sara Garfinkle The Little Mermaid "Ariel" 57.27%
Training Level, Test 2
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Emily Jones Dvorak 60.77%
2 Mary Jent Wilt 53.85%
Training Level, Test 2 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Lisa Stapleton SS Orion 62.89%
2 Sara Garfinkle The Little Mermaid "Ariel" 56.35%
Training Level, Test 3
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Merrie Velden Hanford 68.75%
2 Christiane Noelting Dream Dancer 67.71%
3 Elizabeth Coffey-Curle Ndpendence 57.71%
Training Level, Test 3 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Wendy Hays Wild West 68.13%
2 Allison Brunelli Contigo 61.25%
Training Level, Test 4
(C) Hoffman,
1 Emily Jones Weltkoenig 69.23%
2 Merrie Velden Hanford 69.23%
3 Elizabeth Coffey-Curle Ndpendence 60.39%
Training Level, Test 4 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman,
1 Wendy Hays Wild West 68.46%
2 Allison Brunelli Contigo 65.00%
3 Lisa Stapleton SS Orion 64.23%
4 Tara Chitwood Majestic Gold 53.46%
First Level, Test 1
(C) Anderson, (B) Hoffman
1 Judit Somogyi La Femme Nikita 52.22%
First Level, Test 1 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson, (B) Hoffman
1 Julie Brown Kudos 62.41%
First Level, Test 2
(C) Anderson,
1 Judit Somogyi La Femme Nikita 51.77%
First Level, Test 2 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson,
1 Julie Brown Kudos 61.77%
2 Barbara Boatman Paladin 60.00%
First Level, Test 3 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson,
1 Kathryn Cumming Anaistacia 69.71%
2 Charlotte Jorst Asterios 69.43%
3 Barbara Boatman Paladin 58.57%
4 Juliet Barrington Krystal May 56.57%
First Level, Test 4
(C) Anderson,
1 Barbara Boatman Paladin 63.33%
2 Linda Snedeker On My Honor 50.83%
First Level, Test 4 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson,
1 Charlotte Jorst Asterios 71.39%
2 Kathryn Cumming Anaistacia 66.67%
3 Juliet Barrington Krystal May 56.39%
Second Level, Test 2
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Rachel Brohawn Mondriaan 65.81%
Second Level, Test 3
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Rachel Brohawn Mondriaan 65.64%
Second Level, Test 4
(C) Anderson,
1 Ellen Bjorkman West Side Story 64.12%
Second Level, Test 4 AA/JYR
(C) Anderson,
1 Cynthia Lydon Paso Doble 56.86%
2 Terry Ruppert CP Mentor 51.18%
Third Level, Test 1
(C) Anderson,
1 Elizabeth Coffey-Curle Hazen 56.94%
2 Merrie Velden C-it 56.11%
Third Level, Test 2
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Merrie Velden C-it 54.64%
Third Level, Test 2 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Patricia Roland Estancia 58.57%
2 Bruce Keeler Ragtime 57.38%
Third Level, Test 3
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Elizabeth Coffey-Curle Hazen 60.33%
Third Level, Test 3 AA/JYR
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Bruce Keeler Ragtime 58.22%
2 Patricia Roland Estancia 56.00%
3 Terry Ruppert CP Mentor 52.44%
Fourth Level, Test 1
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Charlotte Jorst Kalypso 60.58%
2 Douglas Puterbaugh Dalgargens Locki 57.79%
Fourth Level, Test 2
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Chelsey Sibley Onto 66.16%
2 Ann Magee Rembrandt 60.47%
Fourth Level, Test 3
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Christiane Noelting Wilco 61.74%
2 Chelsey Sibley Onto 61.20%
Prix St. Georges
(C) Hoffman, (B) Anderson
1 Susan Ward Landitos 60.63%
2 Lorilyn Chitwood Galando 59.25%
Intermediaire I
(C) Hoffman,
1 Chelsey Sibley Lauwersmeer 70.50%
2 Chelsey Sibley Landmark 69.50%
3 Chelsey Sibley Double Take 65.75%