Make your own free website on Tripod.com
UNR Reno Chapter-CDS, May 15th Show Results
Ride Time Entry # Rider Horse Score Percent Placing
USDF Introductory Test 1
8:30 AM 18 Carole Strehle Flash 129 64.5 1
8:36 AM 25 Michael Thomas Aramis 118 59 2
Training Level Test 1
8:45 AM 2 Jacki Dunt Diamond Rio 141 64.09 1
8:51 AM 3 Tamara Peterson Diezel 116 52.727
8:57 AM 4 Troy Christensen Fievel 135 60 3
9:03 AM 7 Beth Scott Beemer 139 63.181 2
9:10 AM 8 Tia Andelin Jackie 128 58.181 5
9:16 AM 15 Kelsey Artman Duncan 130 59.09 4
9:22 AM 23 Sam Quinlyn Georgio scratch
9:28 AM 24 Ellen Dixon Dapper Dan 123 55.909
9:34 AM 12 Sara Garfinkel La Femme Nikita 120 54.545
USDF Introductory Test 2
9:44 AM 25 Michael Thomas Aramis 124 59.047 2
9:50 AM 18 Carole Strehle Flash 125 59.523 1
Training Level Test 2
10:01 AM 3 Tamara Peterson Diezel 135 51.923
10:08 AM 2 Jacki Dunt Diamond Rio 165 63.461 1
10:15 AM 7 Beth Scott Beemer 154 59.23 4
10:23 AM 4 Troy Christensen Fievel 149 57.307
10:31 AM 15 Kelsey Artman Duncan 157 60.384 3
10:38 AM 8 Tia Andelin Jackie 157 60.384 2
10:45 AM 24 Ellen Dixon Dapper Dan 153 58.846 5
10:52 AM 23 Sam Quinlyn Georgio scratch
10:58 AM 12 Sara Garfinkel La Femme Nikita 151 58.076
Training Level Test 3
11:15 AM 21 Aimee Edwards Edgar eliminated
11:22 AM 9 Michael Thomas Just Call Me Tigger 148 61.666 2
11:29 AM 13 Amy Fulstone Spotlight 133 55.416 4
11:36 AM 16 Monica Heath Moriah 146 60.833 3
11:43 AM 22 Courtney Scheidernann Heritage Hall's Social Graces 158 65.833 1
Training Level Test 4
11:53 AM 21 Aimee Edwards Edgar 174 66.923 1
12:00 PM 9 Michael Thomas Just Call Me Tigger 154 59.23 3
12:07 PM 13 Amy Fulstone Spotlight 145 55.769 5
12:14 PM 16 Monica Heath Moriah 154 59.23 4
12:21 PM 22 Courtney Scheidernann Heritage Hall's Social Graces 158 60.769 2
First Level Test 1
1:00 PM 1 Kathryn Cumming Anaistacia 178 65.925 1
1:08 PM 6 Barbara Fleming DVF Kingsway 155 57.407 2
1:24 PM 17 Monica Heath Cody Anne 142 52.592 3
1:32 PM 27 Patricia McGee Ashes excused
First Level Test 3
1:42 PM 10 Hilari Fleming Coeur de Vie 240 68.571 1
1:50 PM 14 Kelsey Myles Daphne 237 67.714 2
1:58 PM 20 Juci Somogyi Trilogy 213 60.857 3
First Level Test 2
2:08 PM 1 Kathryn Cumming Anaistacia 202 59.411 3
2:16 PM 6 Barbara Fleming DVF Kingsway 206 60.588 2
2:24 PM 11 Avery Carrig Porter Rockwell 220 64.704 1
2:40 PM 17 Monica Heath Cody Anne 189 55.588 4
2:48 PM 27 Patricia McGee Ashes scratch
Second Level Test 3
3:15 PM 5 Troy Christensen Casper the Friendly Horse 270 57.446 2
3:24 PM 19 Charlotte Jorst Kalypso 302 64.255 1
First Level Test 4
3:34 PM 26 Steve Ting Dutch 228 63.333 3
3:42 PM 10 Hilari Fleming Coeur de Vie 242 67.222 1
3:50 PM 20 Juci Somogyi Trilogy 226 62.777 4
3:58 PM 14 Kelsey Myles Daphne 237 65.833 2
4:06 PM 11 Avery Carrig Porter Rockwell 224 62.222 5
Second Level Test 1
4:16 PM 5 Troy Christensen Casper the Friendly Horse 364 69.473 1
4:25 PM 26 Steve Ting Dutch 233 61.315 2
Second Level Test 4
4:35 PM 19 Charlotte Jorst Kalypso 331 64.901 1
Open/Amateur High Point - Hilari Fleming, Coeur de Vie, 1-3, 68.571
Junior High Point - Troy Christensen, Casper the Friendly Horse, 2-1, 69.473